Effective Date: 1st June 2019

Please read the entire policy to make sure you understand our practices fully regarding privacy.

A. If You are Located In the EU

i. What Personal Data Do We Collect From You?

(1.) Opt-In To our Newsletter: Your name and email address.

(2.) Waiting List/ early bird lists: Your name and email address.

(3.) Comments: Your name, email address, URL and comment.

(4.) Email lists for access to freemium content: Your name and email address.

ii. What Is The Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data?

(1.) Opt-In To our Newsletter: To provide you with an email newsletter.

(2.) Waiting List/ early bird lists: To let you know when a course or service opens or is closing or provide early access to product or service.

(3.) Comments: To easily reply back when appropriate under our digression. 

(4.) Email list for access to freemium content: To send you the needed information to access the freemium content and send you relevant emails to you.

iii. What Legal Basis Do We Have For Collecting and Processing Your Information?

Please note where consent forms the basis, you can withdraw consent at any time by contacting using the “unsubscribe” link or emailing Winnie MD directly.

(1.) Opt-In To our Newsletter: Your email address is needed to deliver the newsletter to you. Your data will not be used for any other reason than the delivery of the newsletter.

(2.) Waiting List/ early bird lists: Your email address is needed to inform you when the product/service is ready for sale or to be claimed. Your email address will not be used for reasons that have not been explicitly explained to you prior sign-up.

(3.) Comments: We will collect your information as part of our Terms of Use agreement and need your information to provide replies. We will not use the data for other purposes.

(4.) Email list for access to freemium content: Your email address is needed to deliver the freemium content. Your email address will not be used for reasons that have not been explicitly explained to you prior sign-up.

“Legitimate interests” for processing your personal information exist where you submit the information with an expectation that it will be processed and there is no undue impact on you. If you disagree or have questions, please contact Winnie MD at [email protected] and we will cease the processing of your data under this legal basis.

iv. Who Has Access To The Data We Collect?

We process and access the data we collect from you. However, we use third parties to assist us with processing your personal data including the following categories of recipients:

  • Financial transaction processors (processing your payments)
  • Customer service communication platforms
  • Contest and survey platforms
  • Content and course delivery platforms
  • Email communication services
  • Marketing funnel providers
  • Website management services
  • Website design and programming services

These third parties have their own privacy policies that comply with GDPR regulations. 

v. Cookies and Similar Technologies

This site uses cookies and similar technologies to track particular aspects of you and other people who visit us. This tracking is done to provide us with information on how people around the site, to let us know how effective our content and marketing efforts are. Cookies also provide information such as what percentage of users access the site from a personal computer versus a mobile phone, location of IP address and operating system used to browse. You may block most cookies by adjusting your browser settings. You can observe our cookie policy in more detail for further information. 

vi. How Long Do We Keep Your Data?

(1.) Opt-In To our Newsletter: Lifetime of Million Dollar Winnie or if there are 6 months of inactivity from you, whichever is applicable.

(2.) Waiting List/ early bird lists: 24 months or if there are 6 months of inactivity from you, whichever is applicable.

(3.) Comments: Lifetime of Million Dollar Winnie

(4.) Email list for access to freemium content: Lifetime of Million Dollar Winnie or if there are 6 months of inactivity from you, whichever is applicable.

If a legal claim arises involving your data, we will store and disclose that data until the matter has been resolved.

vii. Your Right To Ask For Corrections, Erasure, And Export Of Your Data

You have the right to control your personal data. Specifically, you have the following rights:

  • The right to be informed: We are informing you now with this policy.
  • The right of access: We’ll provide you with the data we have about you.
  • The right to rectification: Request we fix incorrect data about you.
  • The right to erasure: Request we erase certain data about you.
  • The right to restrict processing: Ask us to restrict certain type of processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability: Ask us to provide your personal data we have for export.
  • The right to object: Object to how we use your data.
  • Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling: We don’t profile you, but keep in mind you have this right with other sites.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact Winnie MD at [email protected] with your request.

viii. Your Right To Withdraw Consent

Although this is mentioned above, we want to emphasize that wherever we’ve asked for your consent to collect or process your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent. If you receive email messages from us, you can use the “unsubscribe” link in each message to withdraw consent and stop the mailings. Alternatively, you can contact Winnie MD at [email protected] with your request.

ix. Do We Transfer Your Data To Third Countries?

Yes. We are located in Hong Kong Special Administrated Region but our servers are located in Singapore. The collection of your data that is processed locally on this site is all sent to Singapore. Third party collection by cookies is sent to United States of America.

x. Privacy Concerns, Contacting Us, Complaints.

You can contact Winnie MD at [email protected] with your request with any questions or requests you have about these policies or your personal data. If, after contacting us, you feel a privacy issue has not be resolved, you have the right to file a complaint with a Supervisory Authority such as the Data Protection Commissioner of Ireland.

Data Controller

Representative: Winnie MD

milliondollarwinnie.com

18E Siu Hang San Tsuen

Fanling, NT

Hong Kong S.A.R

B. For those Located In California

A. Do Not Track Signals.

Pursuant to the California Online Privacy Protection Act, we hereby disclose that we do not currently honor “do not track” signals issued by browsers or other third party sources.

B. California Eraser Law.

If you are an individual under 18 and have provided personal information or content to us in some manner, you have the right to request the deletion of that information pursuant to the “California Eraser Law.”  Contact us to make such a request at [email protected]

C. For Anyone regardless of Location

i. Privacy Policy Modifications and Updates.

We may update and modify this Privacy Policy at any time. In doing so, we will forward an email message to you should we have an email address for you.

ii. Legal Disclosures of Personal Information.

We may process, store, and disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to (1) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on us, (2) protect and defend our rights or property or (3) act under exigent circumstances to protect the safety of the public or users of the site.

iii. DMCA Disclosures

We comply with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998. As part of the compliance process, we may be required to disclose whatever information we have for you to a copyright holder who has submitted a complaint to us.

iv. Public Comments.

You may leave comments on forum posts. Please remember that any information you provide is not private. The information can be viewed by anyone online including family, friends, the media, investigators, and potential employers conducting background checks.

v. Third Party Websites.

We link to other sites, but please keep in mind that we do not control the privacy policies of those sites. Make sure to review the policies of any such sites before providing your personal information.

vi. Sale of Business

Should we sell this site or our business, your personal information will be an asset transferred to the new owner.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Privacy Policy on Cookies Usage

This site uses cookies from third party platforms such as Google analytics, spam filters and the like to help tailor your user experience. By using this site, you agree to the terms and conditions. For futher info please refer to the privacy policy and cookie policy